Testimonials

                            Nitin Moudgil Thapar Uni. Patiala                                                          Karandeep Singh UIET Chandigarh
                                   Nitin Moudgil Thapar Uni. Patiala                                          
Manisha Sapra
Dipesh Jain
Gurkirat Kaur

MBBS/ BDS/ BAMS 08
Name Trait Admision in college City
Baljeet kaur MBBS Adesh Bhatinda
Navdeep kaur BDS Guru ram dass college, Amritsar
Mandeep kaur BDS Genesis institute of medical sciences Ferozpur
Navjeet kaur BDS Bhojia dental college Himachal
Munish BAMS panjab university Chd
Chetna BDS Bhojia dental college Nalaghar, H.P.
       

 
B. PHARMACY 08      
Name Admision in college City
Palraj Gidda Lovely professional university  
Rajdeep Kaur Bila college near Mohali  
Gurinder Singh Sandhu B.Pharmacy  
Shivani Vij B.Pharmacy  
Ravinder Singh B.Pharmacy  
     
D. PHARMACY 09    
Name Admision in college City
Mohit Mutreja D.Pharmacy  
     
DIPLOMA    
Name Admision in college City
Hardeep Incs (lovely) Dhahan
 

 
BSc NURSING 08      
Name Admision in college City
Baljit Kaur Guru Nanak Mission Nursing Institute Dhahan
Mandeep Kaur Guru Nanak mission Nursing Dhahan
Rupinder Kaur Guru Nanak Mission Nursing Dhahan
Maninder Kaur Maharishi Markandeshwar University Ambala
Ravneet Kaur Maharishi Markandeshwar University Ambala
Honey jot Kaur Maharishi Markandeshwar University Ambala
Jyoti Baba Bhag Singh College Jalandhar
Sarpreet Kaur Hansraj Mahila Vidyalya Jalandhar
Kuldeep Kaur Ambika Nursing College Mohali(kharar)
Harvinder Kaur Ambika Nursing College Mohali(kharar)
Ranjeet Kaur Govt.Medical College Amritsar
Narinder Kaur Govt.Medical College Amritsar
Talwinder Kaur Maa Sarasvati College Punchkula
Taruna Mehta DMLT Ludhiana
Manvir Kaur Virk Barbala College Haryana (Chandigarh)
Amandeep Kaur A.P.S. College Nakodar(Marsia)
Jyoti Nigah Sant Baba Bhag Singh College Jalandhar
Jasmine Sant Baba Bhag Singh College Jalandhar
Geetanjli Sharma Maharishi Markandeshwar University Ambala
Sonia Sant Baba Bhag Singh College Jalandhar
Amandeep kishanpur S.N. College Bsc Banga
Harmanpreet Kaur Agriculture, Khalsa College Bsc. Amritsar
Varinder Kaur Bhogal    Banga
Charanvir  Kaur    Allachaur
Kamalpreet Lamba   Nsr.
Sapna   Karnana
Harsimran Kaur   Dagham
Anu   Banga
Ravinder Ravi   Banga
Vandana   Gsr.
Sukhdeep   Gsr.
Diksha Sharma   Nsr (2005-06)
Rozy Bangar   Nsr (2005-06)
Poornima Bali   Nsr (2005-06)
Aman Deep Labana   Nsr (2005-06)
Jaspreet Kaur Pharala   (2005-06)Placed in Merit
Raman Deep Kaur   (2005-06)
Parveen Kaur   (2006-07)
Harman Preet Kaur   (2006-07)
Daljeet kaur   (2006-07)
Kiran Bala   (2006-07)
Mandeep kaur GMC ASR. (2006-07)
Kuldeep Kaur   (2006-07)
Babandeep kaur Lady Hdng N.Delhi (2006-07)
Shalini Ralh   (2006-07)
Preetika Sharda   (2006-07)
Rupinder kaur   (2006-07)
Baljinder kaur   (2006-07)

Rajpreet Kaur

   

Heena Chilana

   

Reena Kumari

   

Sarabjeet Kaur

   
Nancy Banga Govt College Amritsar  
Rajwinder Kaur Govt College Patiala  

Amandeep Kaur

   
Babita Rani Govt College Amritsar  

Navjeet Kaur

   

Balwinder Kaur

   

Manjit Kaur

   

Amanpreet  Kaur

   

Jaspreet Kaur

   
Manpreet Kaur Bhullar Chandigarh  

Gurdish Kaur Girn

   

Himmani Rana

   
     
RANK 1ST IN PPMT IN PUNJAB    
Baljit Kaur   (2007-08)
Mandeep Kaur   (2007-08)
Rupinder Kaur   (2007-08)
Maninder Kaur   (2007-08)
Ravneet Kaur   (2007-08)
Honey Jot Kaur   (2007-08)
Jyoti   (2007-08)
Sarpreet Kaur   (2007-08)
Kuldeep Kaur   (2007-08)
Harvinder Kaur   (2007-08)
Ranjeet Kaur   (2007-08)
Narinder Kaur   (2007-08)
Talwinder Kaur   (2007-08)
Taruna Mehta   (2007-08)
Manvir Kaur Virk   (2007-08)
Amandeep Kaur   (2007-08)
Jyoti Nigah   (2007-08)
Jasmine   (2007-08)
Geetanjli Sharma   (2007-08)
Sonia   (2007-08)
     
BPT PHYSIOTHERAPY    
Kamal Preet Kaur   (2005-06)
Rimple Kumar   (2006-07)
Kirandeep Kaur Sangha   (2006-07)
AmanDeep Kaur   (2006-07)
Kalpa Rai(+1)   (2006-07)
Sumit Kumar patla   (2006-07)
Gagan Jit Kaur   (2006-07)
 

 
BCA  
Name Admision in college
Prince kumar Chitkara
Gagandeep Kaur S.N. College Banga
 

 

B.Sc. Hons. School

Name Admision in college
Meenu Bagga B.Sc (Hons.) Maths P.U
Ruby B.Sc (Hons.) P.U
Shweta Sharma B.Sc (Hons.) Maths P.U
Alka B.Sc (Hons.)
Supriya B.Sc (Hons.) Chemistry
Rajnish B.Sc (Hons.) Physics P.U placed in merit
Geetanjali Vashisht B.Sc (Hons.) Biophysics P.U
Monika Kapoor  
Heena Chilana BSC HONORS
 

 
B. TECH 08  
Name Stream College City
Ankit Sharma Ece. K.C. College Nsr
Naveen Kumar Electronics G.N.D.U. Regional campus Gurdaspur
Syed Mohammad Mechanical Engg. K.C College Nsr
Sarbjeet Singh Computer Science K.C College Nsr
Komalpreet Kahlon I.T Doabacollege Kharar
Renu Bansal I.T. Lovely Professional Univ. Jalandhar
Gurpreet Kaur Ece. Lovely Jalandhar
Amanpreet Kaur Ece. Lovely  
Baljit Kaur C.S.E Rayat & Bahra  
Sukhpreet Kaur Electronics K.C. College NSR
Sukhvir Kaur I.T. G.G.S college Kharar
Ritu C.S.E. Sachdev college Kharar
Reenu Rani C.S.E. Sachdev college Kharar
Manpreet Kaur I.T. K.C. College NSR
Shalu Computer Engg. Giani Jail Singh College Bathinda
Razaq Mohammad Mechanical Rayat & Bahra HSR
Satbir Singh Mechanical Rayat & Bahra Ropar
Neha Bajaj C.S.E. Lovely Professional Univ. Jalandhar
Rajwant Singh Bains Arospace & Aveation Amity University Noida
J.P. C.S.E. K.C.College NSR
Rajat Pandhi Computer Science K.C. College NSR
Pooja Jangra Computer Science Rayat & Bahra Hoshiarpur
Mandeep Kaur Communication Engg. Rayat & Bahra Hoshiarpur
Agam Khanna Electronics Rayat College HSR
Bhavneet Singh Mechanical College, Landran Chd.
Gurnam Singh C.S. Landra College Chd
Anchal Sharma I.T. (C.S.) K.C. College NSR
Yuvraj Singh Rana C.S.E. Doaba Eng. College Kharar
Ranjit Singh Ece GNDU Amritsar
Devinder Singh Bsc. Punjab agriculture university Ludhiana
 

 
Merits in 2008
Name School/College Percentage Board/University
Baljeet Kaur Dhahan 84.5% C.B.S.E
Palraj Kaur Dhahan 70% C.B.S.E
Mandeep Kaur Dhahan 79.4% C.B.S.E
Navdeep Kaur Banga 79.6% P.S.E.B.
Mandeep Kaur Banga 86% (merit ) P.S.E.B.
Jasleen Banga 80% C.B.S.E
Gurpreet R.K.Arya college 77% P.S.E.B.
Komalpreet R.K.Arya college   P.S.E.B.
       
Session 2008-2009      

Mandeep Kaur

     

Navdeep Kaur

     

Jasleen Kaur Sodhi

     
       
 
 

 
OUR DOCTORS
 
Session 2000-2001      
Savita Mall
42/PMT MBBS
Govt. Med. College Patiala Placed in merit in +2 Boards
Gagan Deep 121/PMT MBBS
Govt. Med. College Patiala  
Dorry Jain (DHMS)    
Manisha Gandha (BAMS) Placed in merit  
Deepti Jain (BAMS)
Topped Baba Farid Uni.  
       
Session 2001-2002      
Jasmine Kaur BPT   Placed in merit
       
Session 2002-2003      
Parminder Virdi
137/PMT MBBS Govt. Med. College Amritsar Placed in merit
Mandeep Kaur (BDS)   Placed in merit
       
Session 2003-2004      

Survpriya

132/PMT MBBS

  Placed in merit
Barinder Mann

BDS

   

Anju

BDS    

Richa

BPT    
       
Session 2004-2005      

Balwinder Singh

101(R)/ PMT – MBBS    

Deepak Kumar

107(R) /PMT – MBBS    

Shivani Arora

279/PMT – BDS    

Harkiran Deep Kaur

BDS    

Kaushal

BDS    

Dimple

BDS    

Kamalpreet

BDS    

Charu Bhasin

BDS    

Jashan Deep Kaur

BDS    
       
Session 2005-2006      

MAMTA

MBBS    

DIMPLE

MBBS    

AMAN DEEP

MBBS    

RAGHAV

MBBSMMMC    

JASPREET KAUR

BDSPlaced in Merit in 10+2    

RANJANA

BDS    

SUREKHA

BDS    

TAJINDER

BDS    

KAUSHAL

BDS    

ARPAN

BDS    

VIKRANT

BDS (Seat not taken)
1 st Rank in MEDICAL Stream in 10+2 IN PUNJAB1 st Rank in PHYSICS IN PUNJAB, 3 rd Rank in 10+2 IN PUNJAB (Medical + Non Medical)
Placed in Merit in 10+2  

AMARJOT

BDS Placed in Merit in 10+2

   

SIMMY

BDS CHD  
RAGHAV BDSMMMC    
       
Session 2006-2007      
SUKHMAN MBBS (DMC LDH.)  
AMAN DEEP NANNUA MBBS (Adesh Bathinda)  
VIKRANT MBBS (GMC Asr.)  
DIPESH MBBS    
MANPREET KAUR BDS (LDH .)  
SUMIT JHANSAL BAMS (LDH.)  
SHIKHA CHOPRA MBBS (NEPAL)  
       
Session 2007-2008      

BALJEET KAUR

MBBS ADESH BHATINDA  

NAVDEEP KAUR

BDS

Govt. College AMRITSAR  

MANDEEP KAUR

BDS GENESIS FEROZPUR  

NAVJEET KAUR

BDS    

MUNISH BAMS

P.U. CHD  

CHETNA

BDS    
       
Session 2008-2009      
Sarabjit MBBS Govt College(Amritsar)  
Prabhjot MBBS Govt College(Patiala)  
Vandna Moonga BDS    
Sandeep  Kaur BAMS    
Harpreet Jathol BDS    
Neha Gandhi BDS    
Ritu Dhalla BDS    
Rosy BDS    
Manav Parkhash Kaur MBBS    
Savita Rani Physiotharpy

CMC(Ludhiana)

 
Samrandeep Kaur BDS    
Taranpreet Kaur MBBS    
Ashwana Paul MBBS    
Aditi Bhardwaj BAMS    
Navharsh Kaur MBBS    
 

 
OUR ENGINEERS
 
Session 2000-2001    
Rajwinder Kaur
49 / B.Tech (C.S) GNDU 
Ist in Nsr Distt , placed in merit
Session 2001-2002    
Jeewan Thappar Ferozepur B.Tech- (CSE)  
Archana Mohan Kumar 132/Karnataka
  (E.C.E) Bangalore
 
Pardeep B.Tech (I.T) - Bidar  
Mandeep Kumar B.Tech (I.T)  
Jatinder S. Bedi B.Tech (M.E)  
Shweta Gupta B.Tech (CSE)  
Shweta Kanda B.Tech (CSE)  
Sukhjit Singh B.Tech (EE)  
Aman Langeri B.Tech (ECE)  
Sachiv Aggarwal B.Tech (ECE)  
     
Session 2002-2003    
Maninder Kaur
99/ B.Tech(ECE) Placed in merit
Siddhartha 265/B.Tech (CSE)  

Khushboo

B.Tech (CSE)  

Gargi

B.Tech(CSE)  
Varun
B.Tech(CSE)  
Ravinder Singh B.Tech(CSE)  
Manpreet Singh B.Tech  
Ketan Bhambi B.Tech (ECE)  
Amandeep Kaur B.Tech (CSE) Placed in merit
Megha B.Tech (CSE) Placed in merit
Harwinder Kaur 137/(M.Tech Integrated)GNDU Placed in merit
Varinder Singh 207/(M.Tech Integrated)GNDU Placed in merit
Harinder Virdi M.Tech Integrated GNDU  
     
Session 2003-2004    

Ruchi Khurana

84/ AIEEE – B.Arch.

Placed in merit

Kiran Ranu

42/AIEEE - Elect. & Ins. (THAPAR INSTITUTE OF TECH.)  
Satbir

999/AIEEE – NIT Jalandhar

 

Baljeet Singh

B.Tech (ME) Placed in merit

Gurpinder Singh

B.Tech  Placed in merit
Amrinder Singh B.Tech  
Jasjeet Singh 121/CET Placed in merit
Sunpriya B.Tech (CSE) – GNDU  
Alka B.Tech  (CSE) – GNDU  
Ravish B.Tech (Textile) – GNDU  
Sohil B.Tech (CSE)  
Sandeep Kaur B.Tech (CSE)  
Lakhwinder Kaur B.Tech (CSE)  
Om Prakash  B.Tech (ME)  
Amrinder Pooni B.Tech (ECE)  
Damandeep B.Tech (ECE)  
Saurav Garg B.Tech (CSE)  
Prabhjeet B.Tech (CSE)  
Pratik B.Tech (CSE)  
Harmeen Bedi B.Tech (CSE)  
Monika Monga B.Tech (CSE)  
Kumar Gaurav B.Tech (ECE)  
Bobin B.Tech (ECE)  
Priyanka Sharma B.Tech (CSE)  
Komalpreet B.Tech (CSE)  
     
Session 2004-2005  

Navjot Singh

1st Rank in PHYSICS IN PUNJAB Placed in Merit in 10+2 433/AIEEE - (ECE)- GNDU  
Gurpreet Singh M.Tech Integrated  GNDU  
Kulwant Singh B.Tech (CSE)  
Jaspreet Bhogal B.Tech(ECE)  
Varinder Singh B.Tech (CSE)  
Nishant Rana B.Tech (ECE)  
Jatinder Singh B.Tech (ME)  
Sandeep Singh B.Tech (CSE) – GNDU  
Gurpreet Singh B .Tech (ECE)- GNDU  
Parmider Singh B.Tech (CSE)  
Maninder Singh B.Tech (CSE)- Punjabi Uni  
Amandeep Singh B.Tech (CSE)  
     

Session 2005-2006

   
Nikhil Puri B.Tech Placed in Merit in 10+2
Tanu Bajaj  B.Tech  

Nitin Duggal

B.Tech (Food Tech)  
Sandeep Sharma
B.Tech (Civil)  
Rubal Juneja B.Tech  
Gaurav Bembhi B.Tech  
Hitesh Sambhar B.Tech (ECE)  
Aman Deep Singh B.Tech  
Mandeep Parihar B.Tech  
Mandeep Mahi B.Tech  
Harkeerat Singh B.Tech (CSE)  
Sonia Kot Fatuhi B.Tech (CSE)  
Jas Preet Kaur B.Tech (CSE)  
Gurjot Singh B.Tech (ME)  
Sachin grover B.Tech  
     
Session 2006-2007    

Talwinder Singh

B.Tech (ECE)  
GauravDeep Kaur B.Tech(Elec)  

Vanika Gandhi

B.Tech(ECE)  
Fairy Laroia B.Tech(IT)  
Gursimran Singh B.Tech(CSE)  
Aman Deep Singh B.Tech(CSE) GNDU  
Dilpreet Kaur B.Tech(CSE)  
Jashan Gill (+1) B.Tech(ECE) THAPAR Patiala  
Manav Preet Laali(+1) B.Tech             P.U.Campus  
Heena Sharma B.Tech(CSE)  
GurPreet Singh B.Tech(ECE)  
Mandeep Singh B.Tech(Mech.)  
Amarjeet Singh B.Tech  
Harpreet Singh B.Tech(ECE)  
Gurpinder Singh B.Tech  
Manjeet Singh B.Tech(Mech)  
Gagan Deep Singh B.Tech(civil )  
Pooja Sharma B.Tech  
Anil Nahar B.Tech(CSE)  
Monika Banga B.Tech(ECE) GNDU  
Saahil Kaushal B.Tech(Mech)  
Anoop Kumar B.Tech(IT) Bhartiya Vidya Peeth  
Harsh Preet Singh B.Tech(Mech)  
Ishant Jain B.Tech(Mech)  
Gurbinder Singh B.Tech(Elec)  
Hameer Singh B.Tech(Mech)  
Aanchal Rai B.Tech(CSE)  
Harish Ralh B.Tech(ECE)  
Navdeep Arora B.Tech(ECE)  
Sapan deep Kaur(+1) B.Tech(ECE)  
Jagjit Singh Jhikka B.Tech(Mech)  
     

Session 2007-2008

   

Gurpreet singh

B.Tech ETC THAPAR PATIALA

Tejvir

B.Tech ETC GNDU(RC)  
Naveen kumar B.Tech Electronics GNDU(RC)  
Ranjit singh B.Tech ECE GNDU  
Ankit sharma B.Tech ECE  
Syed mohammad B.Tech ME  
Sarbjeet singh B.Tech CS  
Komalpreet kahlon B.Tech IT  
Renu bansal B.Tech IT  
Gurpreet kaur B.Tech ECE  
Amanpreet kaur B.Tech ECE  
Baljit kaur B.Tech CS  
Sukhpreet kaur B.Tech ETC  
Sukhvir kaur B.Tech IT  
Ritu B.Tech CS  
Reenu rani B.Tech CS  
Manpreet kaur B.Tech IT  
Shalu B.Tech CS  
Razaq mohammad B.Tech ME  
Satbir singh B.Tech ME  
Neha bajaj B.Tech CS  
Rajwant singh bains B.Tech AROSPACE & AVIATION  
Jaspreet jp B.Tech CS  
Rajat pandhi B.Tech CS  
Pooja jangra B.Tech CS  
Mandeep kaur B.Tech COMMUNICATION ENG.  
Agam khanna B.Tech ETC  
Bhavneet singh B.Tech ME  
Gurnam singh B.Tech CS  
Anchal sharma B.Tech I.T. (C.S.)  
Yuvraj singh rana B.Tech CS   
     
Session 2008-2009    
Rubal Aggarwal B.Tech (CSE)  
Harmanpreet Kaur B.Tech (CSC)  
Gagaandeep Singh B.Tech(IT)  
Abhishek Modgil Electronics  
Gurpreet Kaur Saini

B.Tech (Elec &Comm)

 
Sumeet Singh Bains

B.Tech(Electronics)

 
Harneet Kaur B.Tech(ECE) GNDU(Jalandhar)  
Mandeep Kaur B.Tech (CS)  
Amandeep Singh Pabla B.Tech(Mechanical)  
Vikant Dev 

B.Tech(Civil) PEC(CHD)

 
Harsimranjit Singh Saini B.Tech  
Neharika Chhibba B.Tech(CS) Thapar (Patiala)  
Kirandeep Kaur B.Tech (CS)  
Akashdeep Bains B.Tech(IT)  
Gursharan Singh B.Tech(Electrical)  
Navjot Kaur B.Tech(CSE)  
Kulbhushan Bhardwaj

B.Tech(Elec & Comm)

 
Abhishek Moudgil B.Tech (Electronics)  
Damanjeet Kaur B.Tech  
Abheshek Sharma  B.Tech (Mechanical)  
Harmanpreet Kaur B.Tech  
Akashdeep Bains B.Tech(CSE)  
Kamalveer Singh B.Tech (CS)  
Bhajneek Kaur Bajwa

B.Tech (Elec & Comm)

 
Devinder Babbar B.Tech(EC)  
Raminder Kaur B.Tech(IT)  
Gurpreet Kaur B.Tech(Civil)  
Parvesh Kumar Sehgal B.Tech(CSE)  
Mohit Bali

B.Tech(IT) P.U.Chandigarh

 
Sandeep Kumar B.Tech (CSE)  
Sandeep Kaur B.Tech(IT)  
Jatinder Singh Banwait B.Tech(CSE)  
Sandeep Kumar B.Tech(Computer Science)  
Rajwinder Singh Pabla B.Tech(Mechanical)  
KamalDeep Singh B.Tech(Mechanical)  
Rishabh Bhucher B.Tech  
Gursharan Singh

B.Tech(Elec)

 
HarmanPreet Singh

B.Tech(CSE), GNDU Campus,      
Amritsar

 
Gagandeep Singh B.Tech(Electronics)  
     
B.Sc./B.Tech. Biotech    
Kamna Sareen B.Tech(BioTech) (2005-06)  
Rajdeep Kaur B.Tech(BioTech) (2005-06)  
Surjit Kaur Jadla B.Tech(BioTech) (2005-06)  
Inderjit Kaur B.Tech(BioTech) (2006-07)  
Mandeep kaur B.Tech(BioTech) (2006-07)  
Komal Arora B.Tech(BioTech) (2006-07)  
Renuka Sogi B.Tech(BioTech) (2006-07)  
Sanjana Saroe B.Tech(BioTech) (2006-07)  
Devinder Singh BSc. AGRI. PAU   (2007-08)  
Harman Preet Kaur BSc.AGRICULTURE (2007-08)  
Neetu Jalpota Bsc Honors Biotech  
Sahil Bsc(BioTech)  

 
PMET MEDICAL 2006 RESULT 
 
Name Rank
Jaspreet Kaur 16 CMC
Mamta 48C
Jaspreet 49 PGI
Dimple 57 C
Aman Deep K. 61 PGI
Aman Deep 96 C
Ranjana 191 C
Surekha 250
Tajinder 274 C
Kaushal 280 C
Arpan 500
Vikrant 517
Amarjot 711
Simmy BDSCHD
Raghav 39MMMC